Premium Access    ETF Search:   

Fixed Income Funds

     Description (show/hide)
The funds listed below represent the fixed income side of the investment world. These are generally thought to be less volatile than the equity indexes but usually offer lower returns over the long haul.

Below you will see the Total Return for these funds over the past year. The default order is by Relative Strength but you can sort on any other column by clicking either the Ascending or Descending arrows. (Asc Desc).


Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Thursday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTMV99.74-9.70-8.16-25.443.4515.46127.0156m
popupProShares UltraShort Lehman 20+ TrsyTBT99.66-6.32-5.41-17.074.1813.2780.97137m
popupDirexion Daily 10 Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTYO98.76-4.33-4.62-13.122.658.7947.912m
popupProShares Short 20+ Year TreasuryTBF98.24-3.25-2.68-8.722.837.9036.9749m
popupProShares UltraShort Lehman 7-10 Yr TrsyPST97.94-2.82-3.26-8.442.786.8632.082m
popupProShares Short 7-10 Year Treasury TBX94.68-0.99-1.55-4.191.793.8715.246m
popupProShares Short High Yield SJB75.39-0.43-1.01-3.02-2.971.084.2512m
popupInvesco VRDO Tax-Free Weekly PortfolioPVI72.940.040.100.080.240.290.33338k
popupSPDR Barclays 1-3 Month T-Bill ETFBIL70.93-0.26-0.220.040.00-0.01-0.01566m
popupiShares Barclays Short Treasury Bond FundSHV69.00-0.21-0.150.10-0.09-0.27-0.50359m
popupSPDR Barclays Capital Inv Grade Floating RtFLRN67.07-0.39-0.260.10-0.33-0.26-0.9827m
popupiShares Floating Rate Note ETFFLOT66.72-0.56-0.36-0.04-0.26-0.46-1.07105m
popupInvesco Ultra Short BondGSY65.820.080.200.37-0.34-0.45-1.4725m
popupiShares S&P Short Trm National Muni BondSUB65.570.030.411.800.44-0.37-2.82136m
popupVanEck Vectors Investment Grade Floating RateFLTR63.89-0.32-0.320.08-0.36-0.64-2.0612m
popupInvesco Senior Loan Port BKLN61.750.480.631.060.34-1.14-2.89186m
popupPIMCO Short Term Municipal Bond Strategy FundSMMU61.32-0.060.121.55-0.14-0.76-3.715m
popupPIMCO Enhcd Short Maturity Active ETFMINT61.02-0.21-0.050.38-0.56-0.95-2.9996m
popupSPDR Barclays Short Term Municipal Bond ETFSHM60.590.190.471.930.04-0.72-4.5650m
popupVanguard Short-Term Govt Bd Idx ETFVGSH59.260.220.480.97-0.36-1.25-4.00192m
popupVanguard Short-Term Corp Bd Idx ETFVCSH58.230.270.622.480.18-0.90-5.24528m
popupVanguard Short-Term Bond ETFBSV56.690.340.691.79-0.21-1.28-5.35241m
popupVanEck Vectors Short MuniSMB56.260.300.182.09-0.09-1.46-5.885m
popupSchwab Short-Term U.S. Treasury ETFSCHO54.330.060.330.77-0.84-2.08-5.0183m
popupiShares Barclays 1-3 Year Treasury Bond FundSHY54.250.010.310.80-0.85-2.07-5.04555m
popupInvesco High Yield Corporate Bond PortfolPHB54.160.110.872.771.93-2.23-7.715m
popupPIMCO 0-5 Year High Yield Corporate Bond Index FunHYS53.95-0.460.171.961.25-2.82-6.5730m
popupiShares S&P National Municipal Bond FundMUB51.800.170.774.611.29-1.44-8.63766m
popupiShares S&P New York Municipal Bond FundNYF50.430.080.734.971.27-1.57-8.996m
popupiShares S&P California Municipal Bond FundCMF49.79-0.040.894.600.98-1.56-9.0022m
popupPIMCO Intermediate Muni Bond Strgy ETFMUNI49.060.000.613.500.37-1.53-8.6516m
popupiShares Emerg Mkts Local Currency Bond Fund LEMB48.200.631.917.943.35-1.77-13.655m
popupVanEck Vectors - Intermediate Muni IndexITM46.230.090.994.911.17-1.50-10.7829m
popupSPDR Barclays Municipal Bond ETFTFI45.710.171.085.361.32-1.79-10.9183m
popupiShares S&P/Citi 1-3 Yr Intl Treas BondISHG44.551.101.666.563.93-4.02-12.36206k
popupSPDR Barclays Cap S/T Intl Treasury BondBWZ43.781.552.417.333.44-3.91-12.25472k
popupColumbia Short Dur Bond ETFSBND43.650.500.502.16-0.88-2.70-8.9434k
popupiShares Barclays Intermediate Government/CreditGVI43.270.320.782.60-0.63-2.57-9.2327m
popupInvesco Fundamental Inv Grd Corp BondPFIG43.181.701.173.810.13-2.39-10.25650k
popupVanguard Interm-Term Govt Bd Idx ETFVGIT43.010.731.283.40-0.42-2.12-9.72195m
popupiShares Barclays Agency BondAGZ42.410.100.611.67-1.28-2.88-8.675m
popupiShares Barclays 0-5 Year TIPS Bond STIP41.550.300.820.82-0.90-4.77-7.39161m
popupVanguard Interm-Term Corp Bd Idx ETFVCIT41.420.991.335.600.84-1.89-12.17634m
popupInvesco Insured California Municipal BondPWZ41.250.541.206.361.20-3.00-11.845m
popupiShares Barclays 3-7 Year Treasury Bond FundIEI40.740.451.002.84-0.77-2.80-10.01156m
popupiShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corporate Bond FunHYG40.65-0.050.612.761.69-4.56-11.423b
popupInvesco Insured National Municipal Bond PPZA39.110.861.566.861.26-3.22-12.8428m
popupVanguard Intermediate-Term Bond ETFBIV39.070.931.384.56-0.11-2.43-11.8079m
popupVanguard Mortgage-Backed Sec Idx ETFVMBS38.380.821.094.73-1.19-3.13-10.6184m
popupProShares Ultra High Yield Bond ETFUJB38.381.022.466.606.38-5.46-17.432m
popupVanguard Total Bond Market ETFBND38.250.831.114.42-0.46-2.77-12.01500m
popupInvesco Insured New York Municipal Bond PPZT37.650.581.867.291.06-3.89-13.10460k
popupPIMCO 1-5 Year U.S. TIPS Index FundSTPZ37.520.360.960.96-1.39-5.36-8.389m
popupSPDR Barclays Capital EM Local Bond ETF EBND37.090.292.248.922.50-4.78-15.537m
popupSchwab Intermediate-Term U.S. Treas ETFSCHR36.920.601.053.17-1.07-3.32-11.3061m
popupVanEck Vectors Emerg Mkts Local Currency Bond ETFEMLC36.660.211.597.341.84-5.34-14.2630m
popupSPDR Barclays Capital Intl Corp Bond ETFIBND36.491.341.9610.086.45-5.04-18.652m
popupFlexShares iBoxx 3-Year Target Duration TIPS IndexTDTT36.110.421.101.27-1.53-5.46-9.1013m
popupSPDR Barclays High Yield BondJNK35.21-0.300.422.651.08-5.69-12.81853m
popupWisdomTree Emerg Mkts Local Debt FundELD34.52-0.161.186.43-0.83-4.75-13.21467k
popupPeritus High Yield ETFHYLD33.750.370.073.28-0.56-3.77-14.43314k
popupPIMCO Investment Grade Corp Bond Index FundCORP33.361.061.265.880.35-3.28-15.3418m
popupiShares Barclays MBS Fixed-Rate Bond FundMBB32.160.400.724.45-1.74-4.51-12.29191m
popupiShares Core Total US Bond Mkt ETFAGG31.520.600.884.24-1.19-3.99-13.61717m
popupiShares Barclays Government/Credit Bond FundGBF31.350.590.894.01-0.81-3.93-14.302m
popupSchwab U.S. Aggregate Bond ETFSCHZ31.050.690.934.28-1.15-4.02-13.8546m
popupVanEck Vectors Long MuniMLN29.420.912.479.121.94-4.58-17.654m
popupiShares S&P/Citi Intl Treasury BondIGOV28.261.762.329.564.67-5.15-20.1910m
popupSPDR Barclays Intl Treasury Bond ETFBWX27.531.952.599.593.52-5.44-19.1514m
popupiShares iBoxx$ Invst Grd Cp BdLQD27.230.931.026.870.42-4.22-18.132b
popupiShares Barclays 7-10 Year Treasury Bond FundIEF26.890.891.384.55-1.48-4.17-15.05555m
popupSPDR Barclays Capital Convertible BondCWB26.840.561.222.46-0.56-3.44-18.2238m
popupInvesco Intl Corp Bond PortPICB26.461.451.699.675.18-6.77-21.17799k
popupSPDR Nuveen S&P High Yield Muni Bond ETFHYMB23.840.120.976.29-1.03-6.07-16.6557m
popupInvesco CEF Income Composite PortfolioPCEF23.710.582.244.59-1.69-6.08-16.643m
popupFlexShares iBoxx 5-Year Target Duration TIPS IndexTDTF23.37-0.041.181.52-2.51-6.92-13.535m
popupPIMCO Total Return ETFBOND22.980.560.894.05-2.10-5.63-16.5027m
popupVanguard Long-Term Corp Bond Idx ETFVCLT22.941.971.9710.821.56-4.27-22.72110m
popupVanEck Vectors High-Yield Muni ETFHYD22.810.121.015.81-1.22-6.76-16.8284m
popupGoldman Sachs Acs Infl Protd USD Bd ETFGTIP22.170.901.602.76-2.11-6.94-14.751m
popupiShares Barclays TIPS Bond FundTIP22.000.951.672.82-2.02-7.02-15.26309m
popupPIMCO Broad U.S. TIPS Index ETFTIPZ20.542.281.742.77-2.11-6.72-16.332m
popupSchwab U.S. TIPS ETFSCHP20.200.561.292.34-3.14-7.29-15.21106m
popupSPDR DB Intl Govt Infl-Protected BondWIP18.220.861.548.072.24-10.40-19.845m
popupInvesco Build America BondBAB17.450.731.355.30-2.96-6.04-20.4110m
popupVanguard Long-Term Bond ETFBLV17.202.342.319.92-0.33-5.44-24.6332m
popupInvesco 1-30 Laddered Treasury PortPLW16.680.620.624.67-3.20-6.45-20.063m
popupiShares Barclays 10-20 Year Treasury Bond FundTLH13.292.072.098.12-2.27-7.06-24.9845m
popupYieldShares High IncomeYYY13.040.730.985.62-1.98-10.40-24.442m
popupVanEck Vectors CEF Municipal Income ETFXMPT12.69-0.411.4810.66-3.13-9.85-24.371m
popupVanguard Long-Term Govt Bd Idx ETFVGLT12.262.992.639.25-2.36-7.14-27.3075m
popupProShares Ultra 7-10 Year TreasuryUST11.492.533.739.57-3.05-7.79-27.49395k
popupiShares Barclays 20 Year Treasury Bond FundTLT9.952.952.439.29-3.52-9.05-30.582b
popupPIMCO 15+ Year US TIPS Index ETFLTPZ8.363.073.798.11-3.21-11.76-31.7012m
popupVanguard Extended Dur Treas IdxEDV7.424.733.6213.35-3.67-10.29-36.5925m
popupPIMCO 25+ Yr Zero Cpn U.S. Trsy Idx ETFZROZ6.095.233.6013.38-5.65-12.78-39.6322m
popupDirexion Daily 10 Yr Trs Bull 3X SharesTYD5.793.314.5813.74-5.45-13.24-39.30997k
popupProShares Ultra 20+ Year TreasuryUBT3.566.455.2619.23-7.87-18.33-52.163m
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bull 3X SharesTMF1.679.827.9128.89-13.67-29.48-69.82107m
99 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Thursday's Closing data.

Symbol 12/0111/2311/1611/0911/0210/2610/1910/1210/0509/2809/2109/1409/07
TMV 99.799.899.999.9100.099.999.999.999.999.999.999.799.8
TBT 99.799.699.799.799.699.799.699.799.799.699.499.499.4
TYO 98.899.198.999.199.299.499.098.899.299.098.898.598.9
TBF 98.298.398.098.698.598.998.498.097.897.797.497.598.3
PST 97.998.297.898.498.098.698.397.997.997.897.597.397.9
TBX 94.796.897.196.696.596.995.995.495.695.795.094.396.0
SJB 75.491.693.895.494.695.294.794.493.895.292.992.094.5
PVI 72.984.890.491.991.491.192.492.191.392.089.386.790.7
BIL 70.984.790.091.791.091.092.491.891.192.289.286.290.4
SHV 69.082.889.091.190.490.291.991.590.791.588.385.289.9
FLRN 67.181.888.390.489.489.491.290.790.391.289.085.590.1
FLOT 66.781.988.690.389.889.691.190.990.691.488.985.990.0
GSY 65.878.587.489.488.788.290.890.589.690.586.784.189.2
SUB 65.677.685.486.785.984.188.888.986.988.783.279.686.3
FLTR 63.978.886.988.988.588.290.590.490.091.088.684.788.8
BKLN 61.772.482.584.182.880.787.786.486.386.182.580.583.4
SMMU 61.375.083.085.484.882.788.688.486.588.482.978.085.4
MINT 61.075.584.687.687.387.089.989.688.690.085.681.387.4
SHM 60.673.581.584.483.380.487.586.983.786.279.874.582.5
VGSH 59.371.681.686.085.283.688.388.386.788.782.277.085.8
VCSH 58.268.878.680.778.375.983.684.182.285.579.273.481.2
BSV 56.767.278.482.280.578.885.485.983.386.578.972.281.5
SMB 56.371.077.981.880.678.986.186.382.084.376.270.580.1
SCHO 54.367.378.784.783.481.987.687.785.687.980.474.083.9
SHY 54.267.578.684.683.482.087.687.785.688.080.674.184.0
PHB 54.260.066.866.067.763.572.772.871.173.563.657.867.8
HYS 53.963.168.969.972.072.878.278.476.179.270.665.573.0
MUB 51.862.469.268.767.060.779.280.172.976.967.557.469.3
NYF 50.462.466.566.865.957.877.077.268.973.964.055.665.1
CMF 49.860.968.068.367.059.879.479.571.674.866.955.468.0
MUNI 49.161.768.471.271.064.081.581.374.779.370.259.971.6
LEMB 48.248.151.252.243.145.352.056.952.652.940.328.940.2
ITM 46.256.664.664.762.554.574.676.164.169.759.948.462.0
TFI 45.755.562.261.660.450.673.773.464.067.857.344.658.2
ISHG 44.649.460.051.448.548.949.150.344.640.530.224.732.1
BWZ 43.842.052.848.444.942.947.949.045.146.532.125.030.3
SBND 43.752.864.869.171.165.578.178.674.880.675.172.376.2
GVI 43.353.064.568.568.663.775.378.073.679.367.659.471.9
PFIG 43.249.861.961.564.055.368.471.067.771.262.754.067.4
VGIT 43.050.863.266.164.660.073.276.771.977.766.056.971.2
AGZ 42.454.065.472.371.268.279.580.976.381.271.265.075.1
STIP 41.646.161.374.874.768.080.380.875.279.768.358.471.0
VCIT 41.445.656.253.050.643.956.258.955.962.353.044.256.7
PWZ 41.348.755.055.451.642.167.771.458.663.854.640.652.1
IEI 40.749.562.666.765.060.873.676.771.777.765.254.970.8
HYG 40.744.853.252.755.451.760.060.559.661.949.742.251.7
PZA 39.143.749.947.447.435.765.065.754.559.147.037.348.3
BIV 39.143.957.257.154.648.262.367.362.268.957.347.962.4
VMBS 38.444.654.555.854.645.960.667.263.772.563.355.568.9
UJB 38.432.129.921.335.324.635.034.133.532.323.920.625.2
BND 38.344.754.756.055.047.463.067.963.069.858.948.863.2
PZT 37.740.548.548.145.534.664.866.550.558.446.035.743.7
STPZ 37.540.256.470.071.363.577.778.272.177.164.855.068.7
EBND 37.131.631.834.931.328.936.040.636.837.929.424.631.4
SCHR 36.943.257.961.659.955.569.773.067.574.760.750.366.4
EMLC 36.733.534.839.936.435.743.548.542.242.033.226.935.5
IBND 36.534.534.724.024.422.522.421.419.418.813.411.815.4
TDTT 36.137.153.367.069.658.673.775.468.675.062.551.766.4
JNK 35.239.245.445.950.746.755.656.353.757.445.337.247.1
ELD 34.537.440.846.545.345.952.958.948.653.145.037.941.1
HYLD 33.742.448.554.955.746.858.458.455.357.554.951.349.6
CORP 33.435.741.840.743.034.646.049.644.854.342.833.645.1
MBB 32.238.946.551.449.942.056.062.755.868.456.848.363.5
AGG 31.538.047.251.550.043.157.462.357.366.353.642.057.4
GBF 31.337.248.251.552.142.557.560.654.463.750.839.251.9
SCHZ 31.037.346.250.849.341.856.461.056.064.551.840.555.6
MLN 29.428.433.232.333.722.144.949.434.739.932.524.029.3
IGOV 28.327.029.022.423.120.122.221.820.522.914.011.216.1
BWX 27.526.829.624.224.521.426.925.522.426.817.513.220.3
LQD 27.230.532.728.232.424.635.837.534.639.234.527.534.7
IEF 26.931.239.845.343.639.153.659.352.562.146.937.952.8
CWB 26.828.529.435.939.343.746.045.244.441.837.743.537.3
PICB 26.527.526.119.619.816.517.013.112.511.411.59.012.3
HYMB 23.828.534.438.937.426.750.351.842.750.338.328.536.8
PCEF 23.726.325.730.236.527.732.833.131.235.537.738.842.3
TDTF 23.425.332.050.551.539.958.659.149.061.145.138.050.4
BOND 23.028.633.840.941.634.149.052.346.457.143.633.545.4
VCLT 22.924.222.716.118.813.520.522.420.125.424.618.124.2
HYD 22.827.835.634.738.027.848.850.941.649.437.428.736.4
GTIP 22.224.529.744.647.935.052.153.242.954.640.032.845.0
TIP 22.023.428.443.845.934.350.851.941.053.939.531.342.7
TIPZ 20.522.327.042.246.532.849.351.039.949.538.130.940.0
SCHP 20.224.229.345.247.336.254.055.444.758.244.334.747.9
WIP 18.220.121.320.920.417.018.915.413.714.213.99.114.6
BAB 17.521.924.227.331.024.738.945.637.249.135.126.536.7
BLV 17.218.718.114.316.712.520.024.020.227.323.115.823.5
PLW 16.723.225.726.430.924.139.945.038.549.336.827.438.1
TLH 13.314.916.215.417.513.923.127.121.230.822.514.724.1
YYY 13.015.714.918.418.715.217.417.515.323.022.717.523.1
XMPT 12.715.613.612.615.013.024.926.015.826.321.717.126.4
VGLT 12.313.413.412.013.611.018.824.319.228.221.513.122.2
UST 11.510.912.011.012.710.015.819.614.922.215.712.821.2
TLT 9.911.110.39.610.98.313.217.914.822.716.59.915.3
LTPZ 8.48.47.79.210.76.110.79.77.010.99.66.910.3
EDV 7.47.96.46.06.24.77.29.88.711.810.46.39.2
ZROZ 6.16.35.04.55.33.75.67.47.410.39.35.38.2
TYD 5.85.15.04.84.83.45.35.85.46.76.34.97.1
UBT 3.63.32.62.32.21.52.53.12.93.53.52.63.3
TMF 1.71.31.10.80.70.30.61.00.91.11.41.31.5

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


210






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by: IEX Cloud