Search:   
Premium Access   

Fixed Income Funds

     Description (show/hide)
The funds listed below represent the fixed income side of the investment world. These are generally thought to be less volatile than the equity indexes but usually offer lower returns over the long haul.

Below you will see the Total Return for these funds over the past year. The default order is by Relative Strength but you can sort on any other column by clicking either the Ascending or Descending arrows. (Asc Desc).


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Friday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupYieldShares High IncomeYYY66.27-0.50-1.510.927.009.3914.853m
popupInvesco CEF Income Composite PortfolioPCEF63.47-0.42-1.661.477.789.2912.942m
popupProShares Ultra High Yield Bond ETFUJB60.36-0.15-0.152.147.305.8913.701m
popupVanEck Vectors CEF Municipal Income ETFXMPT51.82-0.45-1.620.336.487.906.971m
popupiShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corporate Bond FunHYG35.97-0.080.001.354.394.409.192b
popupSPDR Barclays High Yield BondJNK35.25-0.08-0.031.254.364.458.72283m
popupInvesco High Yield Corporate Bond PortfolPHB33.45-0.05-0.110.934.003.549.026m
popupSPDR Nuveen S&P High Yield Muni Bond ETFHYMB31.78-0.31-0.230.322.925.146.1123m
popupPIMCO 0-5 Year High Yield Corporate Bond Index FunHYS31.580.060.101.333.954.307.4311m
popupVanguard Interm-Term Corp Bd Idx ETFVCIT31.18-0.25-0.490.704.482.806.08369m
popupVanguard Long-Term Corp Bond Idx ETFVCLT30.94-0.58-1.05-0.315.171.052.86124m
popupSPDR Barclays Capital Convertible BondCWB30.380.07-0.532.164.944.273.9528m
popupiShares iBoxx$ Invst Grd Cp BdLQD29.38-0.37-0.720.294.491.784.392b
popupVanguard Long-Term Bond ETFBLV29.34-0.53-0.96-0.715.811.70-0.5041m
popupInvesco Build America BondBAB29.14-0.32-0.090.194.492.934.065m
popupInvesco Insured New York Municipal Bond PPZT28.78-0.30-0.370.333.413.014.26411k
popupVanEck Vectors High-Yield Muni ETFHYD28.34-0.19-0.270.292.674.734.3220m
popupPIMCO Investment Grade Corp Bond Index FundCORP28.26-0.38-0.580.364.082.374.598m
popupInvesco Senior Loan Port BKLN28.140.050.090.882.444.269.62238m
popupPIMCO Total Return ETFBOND27.82-0.25-0.280.544.152.903.8717m
popupInvesco Intl Corp Bond PortPICB26.39-0.38-0.571.774.122.573.22561k
popupSPDR Barclays Capital Intl Corp Bond ETFIBND26.11-0.14-0.102.294.202.472.61604k
popupVanguard Mortgage-Backed Sec Idx ETFVMBS25.75-0.22-0.350.664.632.092.6559m
popupInvesco Fundamental Inv Grd Corp BondPFIG25.030.17-0.040.953.472.255.41253k
popupVanEck Vectors Long MuniMLN24.91-0.060.030.412.922.202.952m
popupiShares Barclays MBS Fixed-Rate Bond FundMBB24.67-0.20-0.330.524.462.042.20160m
popupVanguard Intermediate-Term Bond ETFBIV24.39-0.25-0.330.624.192.083.2665m
popupPIMCO 15+ Year US TIPS Index ETFLTPZ23.71-0.45-0.47-0.406.871.90-5.276m
popupiShares Barclays 10-20 Year Treasury Bond FundTLH23.19-0.49-0.72-0.795.431.60-3.2447m
popupVanguard Total Bond Market ETFBND23.11-0.26-0.360.423.811.873.26488m
popupVanguard Short-Term Corp Bd Idx ETFVCSH22.79-0.05-0.130.832.762.526.26181m
popupSchwab U.S. Aggregate Bond ETFSCHZ22.75-0.22-0.350.373.821.882.7926m
popupiShares Core Total US Bond Mkt ETFAGG22.55-0.20-0.350.443.871.892.58620m
popupVanguard Extended Dur Treas IdxEDV22.32-0.78-1.38-2.547.170.86-10.7037m
popupInvesco Insured National Municipal Bond PPZA22.28-0.13-0.21-0.062.401.593.4410m
popupVanguard Long-Term Govt Bd Idx ETFVGLT22.16-0.51-0.87-1.135.611.32-4.68120m
popupProShares Ultra 7-10 Year TreasuryUST21.88-0.65-0.760.176.97-0.35-5.00645k
popupiShares Barclays Government/Credit Bond FundGBF21.48-0.21-0.320.343.721.692.67944k
popupVanEck Vectors Investment Grade Floating RateFLTR21.000.080.080.511.643.826.9015m
popupColumbia Short Dur Bond ETFSBND20.810.00-0.350.943.092.504.1925k
popupDirexion Daily 10 Yr Trs Bull 3X SharesTYD20.76-1.01-1.39-0.419.31-2.62-11.10829k
popupFlexShares iBoxx 5-Year Target Duration TIPS IndexTDTF20.60-0.25-0.090.843.402.283.032m
popupiShares Barclays Intermediate Government/CreditGVI19.76-0.15-0.180.713.031.924.1016m
popupiShares Barclays TIPS Bond FundTIP19.52-0.24-0.190.533.402.182.58189m
popupiShares Barclays 20 Year Treasury Bond FundTLT19.44-0.59-1.09-1.455.661.05-6.483b
popupSchwab U.S. TIPS ETFSCHP19.32-0.25-0.170.543.462.242.3658m
popupPIMCO Broad U.S. TIPS Index ETFTIPZ19.28-0.19-0.120.483.442.261.96831k
popupVanguard Interm-Term Govt Bd Idx ETFVGIT19.24-0.19-0.220.633.521.522.8294m
popupiShares Barclays 7-10 Year Treasury Bond FundIEF19.12-0.31-0.380.334.181.350.33535m
popupInvesco Ultra Short BondGSY18.520.000.060.561.692.976.4320m
popupiShares Barclays 3-7 Year Treasury Bond FundIEI18.28-0.17-0.180.703.301.503.09117m
popupiShares Floating Rate Note ETFFLOT18.120.060.040.471.483.386.1841m
popupSchwab Intermediate-Term U.S. Treas ETFSCHR18.00-0.20-0.240.623.541.522.2232m
popupFlexShares iBoxx 3-Year Target Duration TIPS IndexTDTT17.96-0.190.040.732.472.484.332m
popupInvesco Insured California Municipal BondPWZ17.84-0.64-0.50-0.761.691.292.723m
popupProShares Ultra 20+ Year TreasuryUBT17.45-1.35-2.14-3.199.70-1.62-19.572m
popupiShares Barclays Agency BondAGZ17.41-0.10-0.160.552.461.964.243m
popupPIMCO 1-5 Year U.S. TIPS Index FundSTPZ17.29-0.140.000.642.162.424.862m
popupVanguard Short-Term Bond ETFBSV17.25-0.06-0.120.742.521.894.57152m
popupGoldman Sachs Acs Infl Protd USD Bd ETFGTIP16.65-0.19-0.090.143.011.922.18877k
popupPIMCO Intermediate Muni Bond Strgy ETFMUNI16.41-0.040.040.391.911.633.306m
popupSPDR Barclays Capital Inv Grade Floating RtFLRN16.330.030.060.521.483.245.6019m
popupiShares Barclays 0-5 Year TIPS Bond STIP16.01-0.07-0.070.591.982.584.6328m
popupPIMCO Enhcd Short Maturity Active ETFMINT15.810.020.080.441.412.985.3597m
popupVanguard Short-Term Govt Bd Idx ETFVGSH14.89-0.05-0.030.661.981.764.66103m
popupiShares S&P New York Municipal Bond FundNYF14.73-0.09-0.090.291.591.002.563m
popupSchwab Short-Term U.S. Treasury ETFSCHO14.69-0.020.000.712.001.804.3941m
popupiShares Barclays Short Treasury Bond FundSHV14.610.050.110.491.332.585.40264m
popupPIMCO 25+ Yr Zero Cpn U.S. Trsy Idx ETFZROZ14.45-1.15-1.93-3.237.14-0.29-14.5427m
popupiShares S&P National Municipal Bond FundMUB14.05-0.17-0.150.301.501.112.50276m
popupiShares Barclays 1-3 Year Treasury Bond FundSHY13.93-0.05-0.050.681.941.704.22240m
popupSPDR Barclays 1-3 Month T-Bill ETFBIL13.890.030.100.451.302.624.93534m
popupiShares S&P California Municipal Bond FundCMF13.77-0.10-0.160.231.421.052.529m
popupPIMCO Short Term Municipal Bond Strategy FundSMMU13.17-0.010.110.431.391.793.303m
popupSPDR Barclays Municipal Bond ETFTFI13.13-0.11-0.070.271.330.291.4720m
popupVanEck Vectors - Intermediate Muni IndexITM12.77-0.11-0.240.281.130.831.845m
popupVanEck Vectors Short MuniSMB12.690.090.090.581.411.593.26645k
popupVanEck Vectors Emerg Mkts Local Currency Bond ETFEMLC12.30-0.21-1.231.853.10-0.19-1.6319m
popupiShares S&P/Citi 1-3 Yr Intl Treas BondISHG11.98-0.46-0.461.362.840.71-0.78336k
popupSPDR Barclays Capital EM Local Bond ETF EBND11.74-0.25-1.181.442.96-0.15-2.245m
popupiShares Emerg Mkts Local Currency Bond Fund LEMB11.42-0.14-1.171.342.790.14-2.802m
popupiShares S&P/Citi Intl Treasury BondIGOV11.38-0.33-0.431.132.86-0.38-2.668m
popupiShares S&P Short Trm National Muni BondSUB10.46-0.010.090.440.981.202.4030m
popupSPDR Barclays Short Term Municipal Bond ETFSHM10.340.020.150.620.990.692.0515m
popupWisdomTree Emerg Mkts Local Debt FundELD10.10-0.37-1.690.491.18-0.09-0.72343k
popupInvesco VRDO Tax-Free Weekly PortfolioPVI9.98-0.020.060.190.631.623.03104k
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bull 3X SharesTMF9.86-1.82-3.35-5.7412.64-6.37-33.66308m
popupSPDR DB Intl Govt Infl-Protected BondWIP9.82-0.49-0.720.922.670.38-4.452m
popupProShares Short 7-10 Year Treasury TBX9.220.220.390.28-2.132.637.551m
popupSPDR Barclays Intl Treasury Bond ETFBWX9.02-0.32-0.320.721.60-1.42-4.036m
popupSPDR Barclays Cap S/T Intl Treasury BondBWZ8.94-0.08-0.461.011.61-0.67-2.93493k
popupProShares Short 20+ Year TreasuryTBF8.580.731.121.88-3.772.4113.334m
popupProShares UltraShort Lehman 7-10 Yr TrsyPST7.820.610.950.38-5.183.0810.68326k
popupDirexion Daily 10 Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTYO7.151.151.590.56-7.794.0814.11264k
popupProShares UltraShort Lehman 20+ TrsyTBT6.631.332.193.50-8.761.9320.2611m
popupProShares Short High Yield SJB6.350.200.15-0.64-2.46-0.95-2.721m
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTMV5.191.923.245.23-13.151.1424.9030m
97 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Friday's Closing data.

Symbol 07/1907/1207/0506/2706/2006/1206/0505/2905/2105/1405/0704/3004/23
YYY 66.369.769.173.670.572.665.960.355.648.254.459.159.8
PCEF 63.569.168.570.264.463.755.949.846.241.445.946.147.5
UJB 60.455.559.153.451.652.946.039.741.639.343.841.651.1
XMPT 51.860.758.563.755.244.033.831.126.526.531.331.934.1
HYG 36.036.244.244.043.039.534.932.629.028.232.233.736.3
JNK 35.235.443.743.241.938.534.531.728.427.731.532.934.9
PHB 33.534.941.343.042.638.334.432.628.327.430.533.534.3
HYMB 31.835.041.138.740.634.930.129.325.527.131.132.033.9
HYS 31.631.039.939.738.634.131.228.525.225.226.930.130.9
VCIT 31.233.836.534.136.132.028.423.423.522.122.519.522.3
VCLT 30.934.633.722.426.424.327.414.724.320.917.910.814.6
CWB 30.428.927.826.719.830.731.734.132.628.128.926.727.8
LQD 29.431.833.625.629.527.026.118.622.618.416.513.615.2
BLV 29.331.824.518.822.114.819.38.818.19.99.27.39.6
BAB 29.130.629.229.937.524.227.218.120.118.013.914.215.4
PZT 28.833.637.936.035.727.829.219.322.522.626.825.128.8
HYD 28.330.837.134.336.731.026.423.023.225.229.027.732.0
CORP 28.330.832.328.133.827.225.819.821.019.017.716.218.9
BKLN 28.128.637.445.844.240.136.637.428.129.235.140.937.3
BOND 27.829.228.927.131.823.623.117.917.817.115.514.616.3
PICB 26.428.328.017.018.220.827.821.822.723.617.216.521.5
IBND 26.124.225.615.214.417.024.720.920.922.118.215.418.6
VMBS 25.726.523.020.824.117.916.612.313.812.710.610.713.0
PFIG 25.025.328.228.229.325.921.922.217.416.716.719.920.9
MLN 24.926.730.028.525.821.719.415.519.523.025.923.724.8
MBB 24.725.723.020.322.516.915.711.613.012.210.510.112.5
BIV 24.426.425.222.324.919.418.113.813.611.811.512.113.4
LTPZ 23.727.416.315.715.59.711.56.67.86.86.25.96.2
TLH 23.225.514.714.816.711.011.37.18.87.36.96.37.9
BND 23.124.923.321.924.519.218.514.314.913.512.513.414.2
VCSH 22.824.428.531.732.928.925.225.119.619.921.824.224.3
SCHZ 22.824.721.821.423.617.617.412.913.611.711.311.913.5
AGG 22.623.621.620.522.517.417.012.612.811.411.111.813.3
EDV 22.324.510.310.711.47.27.44.66.75.45.64.45.8
PZA 22.324.927.327.427.721.318.216.718.521.124.323.324.2
VGLT 22.224.713.413.514.59.79.66.38.36.86.66.17.5
UST 21.923.013.010.711.48.37.55.16.15.55.34.85.8
GBF 21.522.421.020.321.717.516.512.813.011.211.512.613.5
FLTR 21.022.730.639.939.933.029.530.723.323.727.335.431.9
SBND 20.823.324.424.225.622.919.919.315.515.616.617.718.2
TYD 20.822.79.97.18.16.45.73.75.14.53.72.94.2
TDTF 20.622.824.424.825.217.918.516.412.410.910.013.213.1
GVI 19.821.122.023.224.220.117.916.712.512.113.015.715.1
TIP 19.522.522.824.525.116.719.215.212.511.010.412.812.6
TLT 19.422.511.612.513.28.78.65.47.26.36.15.56.7
SCHP 19.321.922.324.024.316.418.514.612.610.69.912.312.1
TIPZ 19.321.421.823.722.715.417.913.411.710.19.812.211.7
VGIT 19.220.419.019.420.714.913.611.610.39.39.411.512.0
IEF 19.120.716.816.317.712.611.78.48.57.77.88.19.4
GSY 18.519.626.334.835.329.926.328.320.420.824.530.928.2
IEI 18.319.418.819.920.815.513.812.010.19.29.712.412.7
FLOT 18.119.827.436.636.931.027.428.421.121.925.632.429.7
SCHR 18.019.318.218.219.214.212.810.69.38.48.910.310.9
TDTT 18.019.224.928.326.920.320.821.114.513.913.417.917.4
PWZ 17.822.627.625.224.518.418.813.014.117.720.125.823.8
UBT 17.420.28.06.47.34.75.12.95.04.13.52.33.7
AGZ 17.418.920.423.225.120.718.717.712.011.813.517.617.5
STPZ 17.319.024.629.728.021.921.622.015.815.315.320.519.5
BSV 17.218.420.423.525.020.418.118.912.913.214.018.517.7
GTIP 16.617.418.923.922.715.717.515.012.910.810.312.812.6
MUNI 16.416.819.621.521.317.014.214.512.815.620.622.121.0
FLRN 16.317.825.834.634.729.026.227.519.920.724.530.528.0
STIP 16.017.924.029.628.422.121.522.615.615.416.120.819.6
MINT 15.817.224.033.332.928.125.026.818.619.423.729.927.6
VGSH 14.916.019.123.523.419.817.819.312.413.014.320.118.8
NYF 14.716.219.420.218.515.013.112.711.114.819.120.721.3
SCHO 14.715.718.522.923.419.117.118.311.212.013.419.017.9
SHV 14.615.421.430.330.324.822.525.517.517.922.729.026.7
ZROZ 14.518.48.88.29.16.16.23.65.84.74.83.75.0
MUB 14.115.618.719.217.514.013.011.410.713.618.421.220.2
SHY 13.915.018.322.122.218.316.418.311.412.013.819.017.8
BIL 13.914.720.129.128.923.821.524.816.116.921.827.725.2
CMF 13.815.617.019.017.014.111.811.810.613.318.120.020.0
SMMU 13.213.315.921.319.715.813.916.311.112.215.121.120.1
TFI 13.114.015.016.114.712.410.19.28.711.615.817.217.5
ITM 12.813.915.115.415.612.810.89.89.213.115.919.418.7
SMB 12.713.016.619.318.513.712.714.110.211.614.920.918.5
EMLC 12.314.712.411.110.58.910.110.511.311.710.69.211.5
ISHG 12.012.113.212.111.911.512.511.78.18.98.29.310.2
EBND 11.713.511.810.910.18.88.910.110.310.39.19.110.6
LEMB 11.413.713.111.410.79.210.312.612.511.110.211.212.2
IGOV 11.410.710.78.710.29.09.47.97.47.98.18.09.8
SUB 10.511.513.816.916.012.911.613.29.19.813.519.317.3
SHM 10.310.813.015.114.311.810.310.78.29.112.017.115.0
ELD 10.115.011.611.211.010.010.617.918.215.311.912.617.6
PVI 10.011.213.818.619.515.414.816.910.610.515.021.518.0
TMF 9.910.54.83.54.42.62.71.53.52.82.30.92.1
WIP 9.810.910.69.89.18.410.09.48.88.28.57.99.8
TBX 9.29.717.436.732.631.527.137.921.324.533.654.342.3
BWX 9.08.99.28.08.88.08.37.37.07.37.67.28.9
BWZ 8.98.99.38.79.38.48.78.66.97.17.57.89.0
TBF 8.68.823.842.835.739.031.152.621.728.039.876.858.9
PST 7.87.915.844.235.936.332.352.425.029.347.081.263.8
TYO 7.16.816.751.843.444.740.473.027.536.968.192.682.3
TBT 6.66.422.549.637.747.534.778.821.735.559.194.183.5
SJB 6.36.88.411.911.58.77.78.55.95.96.812.09.3
TMV 5.25.018.951.935.655.137.090.719.540.875.697.392.7

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


210






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by: IEX Cloud